Chauffeured transfers in Milwaukee · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Milwaukee with the fare shown first
Milwaukee arranges pre-booked transfers in Milwaukee (United States). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in USD and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in USD, no surprises on arrival
- 35 destinations in Milwaukee, each with its page
- Milwaukeefrom US$15.787 min
- Milwaukee - 4960 S. 13th St. Park & Ride Terminalfrom US$18.268 min
- Aurora St Luke's Medical Centerfrom US$28.9015 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Milwaukee requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Milwaukee and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
35
destinations in Milwaukee
US$15.78
the cheapest route
7 min
Milwaukee Mitchell International Airport → Milwaukee
Prices by route
Guide prices in Milwaukee, in USD. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Milwaukee Mitchell International Airport → Milwaukee2.8 km · 7 minUS$15.78from
- Milwaukee Mitchell International Airport → Milwaukee - 4960 S. 13th St. Park & Ride Terminal4.1 km · 8 minUS$18.26from
- Milwaukee Mitchell International Airport → Aurora St Luke's Medical Center9 km · 15 minUS$28.90from
- Milwaukee Mitchell International Airport → Seven Bridges9.1 km · 15 minUS$29.06from
- Milwaukee Mitchell International Airport → Harley-Davidson Museum®11.6 km · 17 minUS$33.86from
- Milwaukee Mitchell International Airport → DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Milwaukee Downtown12 km · 16 minUS$34.10from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Milwaukee Mitchell International Airport → Milwaukee | 2.8 km | 7 min | US$15.78 | See details |
| Milwaukee Mitchell International Airport → Milwaukee - 4960 S. 13th St. Park & Ride Terminal | 4.1 km | 8 min | US$18.26 | See details |
| Milwaukee Mitchell International Airport → Aurora St Luke's Medical Center | 9 km | 15 min | US$28.90 | See details |
| Milwaukee Mitchell International Airport → Seven Bridges | 9.1 km | 15 min | US$29.06 | See details |
| Milwaukee Mitchell International Airport → Harley-Davidson Museum® | 11.6 km | 17 min | US$33.86 | See details |
| Milwaukee Mitchell International Airport → DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Milwaukee Downtown | 12 km | 16 min | US$34.10 | See details |
Where we take you in Milwaukee
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Milwaukee Mitchell International Airport
from US$15.78Airport
5300 S Howell Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53207
See prices and book →Waukesha County Airport
from US$53.30Airport
2525 Aviation Dr, Waukesha, WI 53188
See prices and book →6th & Wisconsin
from US$34.10Station
Milwaukee, WI 53203, USA
See prices and book →Milwaukee
from US$15.78Station
5601 S 6th St, Milwaukee, WI 53221
See prices and book →Milwaukee - 4960 S. 13th St. Park & Ride Terminal
from US$18.26Station
Milwaukee, WI 53221, USA
See prices and book →Milwaukee Inter Model Station
from US$34.98Station
433 W St Paul Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53233
See prices and book →Milwaukee Intermodal Station
from US$34.98Station
Milwaukee, WI 53203, USA
See prices and book →Aurora Sinai Medical Center
from US$34.98Hospital
945 N 12th St, Milwaukee, WI 53233
See prices and book →Aurora St Luke's Medical Center
from US$28.90Hospital
2900 W Oklahoma Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53215
See prices and book →Aurora West Allis Medical Center
from US$48.74Hospital
8901 W Lincoln Ave, West Allis, WI 53227
See prices and book →Center For Advanced Care - Froedtert Hospital
from US$53.46Hospital
8900 W Doyne Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53226
See prices and book →Children's Wisconsin Corporate Center
from US$53.30Hospital
999 N 92nd St, Wauwatosa, WI 53226
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Milwaukee?
In Milwaukee and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Milwaukee centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in USD before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in MilwaukeeDrive with Milwaukee in Milwaukee
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Milwaukee?
The fare in USD comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Milwaukee?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Milwaukee?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Milwaukee, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car